KatrinaDijk, 18141851 (aged 37 years)

Name
Katrina/Dijk/
Given names
Katrina
Surname
Dijk
Nickname
Trijntje
Name
Katrina Folkerts, Trijntje Folgerts//
Type
AKA
Birth March 28, 1814
Civil marriageAlbertus AlingHopmaView this family
June 19, 1839 (aged 25 years)
LMAR: BURGERLIJKE STAND
Occupation
Boerenmeid

Number of childrenAlbertus AlingHopmaView this family
2

Death June 21, 1851 (aged 37 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage:
herself
18141851
Birth: March 28, 1814Kantens, GR, NLD
Death: June 21, 1851Kantens, GR, NLD
Family with Albertus AlingHopma
husband
18141861
Birth: December 14, 1814Bedum, GR, NLD
Death: September 22, 1861Kantens, GR, NLD
herself
18141851
Birth: March 28, 1814Kantens, GR, NLD
Death: June 21, 1851Kantens, GR, NLD
Marriage
Marriage: June 19, 1839Kantens, GR, NLD
Albertus AlingHopma + StientjeHuizinga
husband
18141861
Birth: December 14, 1814Bedum, GR, NLD
Death: September 22, 1861Kantens, GR, NLD
partner’s partner
18251909
Birth: March 11, 1825 25 30Uithuizen, GR, NLD
Death: January 24, 1909Uithuizen, GR, NLD
Marriage
Marriage: June 30, 1855Kantens, GR, NLD