Maria ElisabethVromen, 18881974 (aged 86 years)

Name
Maria ElisabethVromen
Given names
Maria Elisabeth
Surname
Vromen
Nickname
Liza
Birth August 20, 1888 28 35
Birth of a brotherHubertus Joseph VromenVromen
July 5, 1891 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherPeter Joseph Karel VromenVromen
December 15, 1894 (aged 6 years)
Death of a motherMaria CatharinaPalmen
January 7, 1900 (aged 11 years)
OrdinanceHendrikHermansView this family

Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Marriage of a parentJohannes AntoniusVromenElisabethSendenView this family
January 21, 1903 (aged 14 years)
LMAR: BURGERLIJKE STAND
Death of a maternal grandmotherAnna BarbeSenden
October 7, 1903 (aged 15 years)
MarriageHendrikHermansView this family
April 17, 1912 (aged 23 years)
LMAR: BURGERLIJKE STAND
Death of a fatherJohannes AntoniusVromen
January 20, 1928 (aged 39 years)
Death of a brotherPeter Joseph Karel VromenVromen
July 8, 1944 (aged 55 years)
Death of a brotherHubertus Joseph VromenVromen
January 11, 1956 (aged 67 years)
Burial of a brotherHubertus Joseph VromenVromen
January 14, 1956 (aged 67 years)
Death of a husbandHendrikHermans
June 17, 1957 (aged 68 years)
Death of a brotherFranciscus Jan JosephVromen
January 1, 1969 (aged 80 years)
Burial of a brotherFranciscus Jan JosephVromen
January 4, 1969 (aged 80 years)
Death October 14, 1974 (aged 86 years)
Burial October 18, 1974 (4 days after death)
Family with parents
father
18601928
Birth: March 15, 1860 41 38Brunssum, LI, NLD
Death: January 20, 1928Brunssum, LI, NLD
mother
18521900
Birth: November 11, 1852 27 32Brunssum, LI, NLD
Death: January 7, 1900Aachen, NW, DEU
Marriage
Marriage: October 4, 1883Brunssum, LI, NLD
21 months
elder brother
18851969
Birth: June 13, 1885 25 32Brunssum, LI, NLD
Death: January 1, 1969Meerssen, LI, NLD
3 years
herself
18881974
Birth: August 20, 1888 28 35Brunssum, LI, NLD
Death: October 14, 1974Brunssum, LI, NLD
3 years
younger brother
18911956
Birth: July 5, 1891 31 38Brunssum, LI, NLD
Death: January 11, 1956Schinveld, LI, NLD
4 years
younger brother
18941944
Birth: December 15, 1894 34 42Brunssum, LI, NLD
Death: July 8, 1944Heerlen, LI, NLD
Father’s family with ElisabethSenden
father
18601928
Birth: March 15, 1860 41 38Brunssum, LI, NLD
Death: January 20, 1928Brunssum, LI, NLD
step-mother
18581933
Birth: October 14, 1858Brunssum, LI, NLD
Death: August 20, 1933Brunssum, LI, NLD
Marriage
Marriage: January 21, 1903Brunssum, LI, NLD
Family with HendrikHermans
husband
18891957
Birth: January 12, 1889Heerlen, LI, NLD
Death: June 17, 1957Heerlen, LI, NLD
herself
18881974
Birth: August 20, 1888 28 35Brunssum, LI, NLD
Death: October 14, 1974Brunssum, LI, NLD
Marriage
Marriage: April 17, 1912Brunssum, LI, NLD