Barbara MariaVromen, 19262015 (aged 89 years)

Name
Barbara MariaVromen
Given names
Barbara Maria
Surname
Vromen
Nickname
Mia
Birth June 7, 1926 34 40
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohannes AntoniusVromen
January 20, 1928 (aged 1 year)
Death of a brotherAntoon TheodoorVromen
July 26, 1945 (aged 19 years)
MarriageGerardus ChristiaanSnijdersView this family
December 30, 1948 (aged 22 years)
LMAR: BURGERLIJKE STAND
Death of a fatherHubertus Joseph VromenVromen
January 11, 1956 (aged 29 years)
Burial of a fatherHubertus Joseph VromenVromen
January 14, 1956 (aged 29 years)
Death of a motherMaria GertrudisGoossens
August 18, 1980 (aged 54 years)
Burial of a motherMaria GertrudisGoossens
August 22, 1980 (aged 54 years)
Death of a brotherFrans GabrielVromen
August 10, 1982 (aged 56 years)
Burial of a brotherFrans GabrielVromen
August 12, 1982 (aged 56 years)
Death of a brotherAntonius JosephVromen
June 19, 1996 (aged 70 years)
Burial of a brotherAntonius JosephVromen
June 24, 1996 (aged 70 years)
Death of a sisterMaria HubertinaVromen
January 1, 2009 (aged 82 years)
Burial of a sisterMaria HubertinaVromen
January 7, 2009 (aged 82 years)
OrdinanceGerardus ChristiaanSnijdersView this family

Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Death December 8, 2015 (aged 89 years)
Cremation December 12, 2015 (4 days after death)
Family with parents
father
18911956
Birth: July 5, 1891 31 38Brunssum, LI, NLD
Death: January 11, 1956Schinveld, LI, NLD
mother
18851980
Birth: June 17, 1885Jabeek, LI, NLD
Death: August 18, 1980Brunssum, LI, NLD
Marriage
Marriage: June 4, 1915Jabeek, LI, NLD
10 months
elder brother
19161996
Birth: April 4, 1916 24 30Jabeek, LI, NLD
Death: June 19, 1996Brunssum, LI, NLD
12 months
elder brother
19171945
Birth: April 2, 1917 25 31Jabeek, LI, NLD
Death: July 26, 1945Adam Road Camp, Singapore Island (Jap), SGP
17 months
elder sister
19182009
Birth: August 30, 1918 27 33Bingelrade, LI, NLD
Death: January 1, 2009Schinveld, LI, NLD
13 months
elder brother
19191919
Birth: September 25, 1919 28 34Brunssum, LI, NLD
Death: November 13, 1919Brunssum, LI, NLD
19 months
elder brother
19211982
Birth: April 17, 1921 29 35Or, FRA
Death: August 10, 1982Brunssum, LI, NLD
5 years
herself
19262015
Birth: June 7, 1926 34 40Brunssum, LI, NLD
Death: December 8, 2015Geleen, LI, NLD
Family with Gerardus ChristiaanSnijders
husband
19242016
Birth: August 31, 1924Hoensbroek, LI, NLD
Death: May 3, 2016Susteren, LI, NLD
herself
19262015
Birth: June 7, 1926 34 40Brunssum, LI, NLD
Death: December 8, 2015Geleen, LI, NLD
Marriage
Marriage: December 30, 1948Schinveld, LI, NLD