Stamboom Palmen

Jan MichielPalmenAge: 54 years18131867

Name
Jan MichielPalmen
Given names
Jan Michiel
Surname
Palmen
Birth February 3, 1813 56 41
Christeningyes

Death of a fatherJoannes MichaelPalmen
May 16, 1815 (Age 2 years)
Death of a brotherJoannes ReinerusPalmen
April 18, 1838 (Age 25 years)
Death of a motherAnna MariaRenkens
February 4, 1841 (Age 28 years)
MarriageMaria MechtildesRamakersView this family
January 18, 1843 (Age 29 years)
LMAR: BS
Birth of a daughter
#1
Maria LouisePalmen
November 5, 1843 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Anna ElisabethPalmen
May 3, 1846 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Jan PieterPalmen
May 12, 1849 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Jan MathijsPalmen
January 19, 1852 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Maria HubertinaPalmen
October 13, 1854 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
JosephinaPalmen
August 9, 1857 (Age 44 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Maria JohannaPalmen
April 12, 1860 (Age 47 years)
Death of a daughterMaria HubertinaPalmen
November 11, 1860 (Age 47 years)
Occupation
Werkman

Number of childrenMaria MechtildesRamakersView this family
7

AKA
Jan Machiel, Hubert, Johannes Michael//

OrdinanceMaria MechtildesRamakersView this family

Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Christening of a daughterMaria LouisePalmen

Christening of a daughterAnna ElisabethPalmen

Christening of a sonJan MathijsPalmen

Christening of a daughterMaria HubertinaPalmen

Christening of a daughterJosephinaPalmen

Christening of a daughterMaria JohannaPalmen

Death August 2, 1867 (Age 54 years)
Religion
Rooms Katholiek

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
Joannes ReinerusPalmen
Birth: October 22, 1804 48 33Nagelbeek, LI, NLD
Death: April 18, 1838Schinnen, LI, NLD
22 months
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
23 months
elder brother
2 years
himself
Family with Maria MechtildesRamakers - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: January 18, 1843Schinnen, LI, NLD
10 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
Maria HubertinaPalmen
Birth: October 13, 1854 41 35Schinnen, LI, NLD
Death: November 11, 1860Schinnen, LI, NLD
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter