Stamboom Palmen

Peter JosephOffermansAge: 74 years18251899

Name
Peter JosephOffermans
Given names
Peter Joseph
Surname
Offermans
Birth June 30, 1825 26 30
Birth of a sisterMaria JosefaOffermans
May 11, 1828 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterMaria KatharinaOffermans
February 28, 1832 (Age 6 years)
Death of a sisterMaria KatharinaOffermans
May 31, 1832 (Age 6 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherPetrus JosephusLindelauf
October 20, 1834 (Age 9 years)
Death of a motherMaria AgnesLindelauf
September 1, 1837 (Age 12 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherMathias JosephOffermans
February 14, 1842 (Age 16 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMaria CatharinaGorissen
October 3, 1846 (Age 21 years)
MarriageAnna KatharinaPeukensView this family
April 22, 1852 (Age 26 years)
LMAR: BS
Birth of a daughter
#1
Maria JozefaOffermans
June 26, 1857 (Age 31 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMaria IdaCuijpers
November 25, 1862 (Age 37 years)
Death of a fatherJean PierreOffermans
December 23, 1882 (Age 57 years)
Number of childrenAnna KatharinaPeukensView this family
5

Marriage of a childFrans WillemBemelmansMaria JozefaOffermansView this family
November 15, 1883 (Age 58 years)
AKA
Peter Jozef, Pieter Joseph//

OrdinanceAnna KatharinaPeukensView this family

Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Christening of a daughterMaria JozefaOffermans

Death July 22, 1899 (Age 74 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 14, 1822Heerlen, LI, NLD
10 years
younger sister
-9 years
elder brother
6 years
younger sister
-3 years
himself
Family with Anna KatharinaPeukens - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: April 22, 1852Heerlen, LI, NLD
5 years
daughter