Stamboom Palmen

Joannes MichaelPalmenAge: 59 years17561815

Name
Joannes MichaelPalmen
Given names
Joannes Michael
Surname
Palmen
Birth
Christening April 20, 1756
MarriageAnna MariaRenkensView this family
yes

LMAR: BS
Christening of a brotherJoannes WernerusPalmen
December 14, 1758 (Age 2 years)
Christening of a brotherPetrus MatthiasPalmen
June 29, 1761 (Age 5 years)
Christening of a sisterAnna BarbaraPalmen
October 13, 1764 (Age 8 years)
Christening of a sisterMaria HelenaPalmen
October 7, 1766 (Age 10 years)
Christening of a brotherJoannes WernerusPalmen
July 27, 1769 (Age 13 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMariaSchreijen
October 29, 1772 (Age 16 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherMariaSchreijen
October 31, 1772 (Age 16 years)
Death of a fatherHenricusPalmen
March 1, 1775 (Age 18 years)
Burial of a fatherHenricusPalmen
March 3, 1775 (Age 18 years)
Death of a motherAnnaRosenboms
December 17, 1800 (Age 44 years)
OrdinanceAnna MariaRenkensView this family
November 9, 1803 (Age 47 years)
Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Birth of a son
#1
Joannes ReinerusPalmen
October 22, 1804 (Age 48 years)
Christening of a sonJoannes ReinerusPalmen
October 22, 1804 (Age 48 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Maria SijbillaPalmen
August 16, 1806 (Age 50 years)
Christening of a daughterMaria SijbillaPalmen
August 16, 1806 (Age 50 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Marie AnnePalmen
February 16, 1809 (Age 52 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Jean HenriPalmen
January 18, 1811 (Age 54 years)

Birth of a son
#5
Jan MichielPalmen
February 3, 1813 (Age 56 years)
AKA
Jan Michiel, Michele, Jan Machiel, Jean Michele//

Christening of a sonJean HenriPalmen

Christening of a sonJan MichielPalmen

Death May 16, 1815 (Age 59 years)
Religion
Rooms Katholiek

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
13 months
himself
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Family with Anna MariaRenkens - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
son
Joannes ReinerusPalmen
Birth: October 22, 1804 48 33Nagelbeek, LI, NLD
Death: April 18, 1838Schinnen, LI, NLD
22 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
23 months
son
2 years
son