Stamboom Palmen

Jean HenriPalmenAge: 69 years18111880

Name
Jean HenriPalmen
Given names
Jean Henri
Surname
Palmen
Birth January 18, 1811 54 39

Christeningyes

Birth of a brotherJan MichielPalmen
February 3, 1813 (Age 2 years)
Death of a fatherJoannes MichaelPalmen
May 16, 1815 (Age 4 years)
Death of a brotherJoannes ReinerusPalmen
April 18, 1838 (Age 27 years)
MarriageCatharina SijbillaJennenView this family
August 30, 1839 (Age 28 years)
LMAR: BS
Birth of a son
#1
Peter MachielPalmen
November 23, 1839 (Age 28 years)
Death of a motherAnna MariaRenkens
February 4, 1841 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Jean MachielPalmen
March 19, 1841 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Jan LeonaardPalmen
July 9, 1843 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Maria SebillaPalmen
June 29, 1845 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Anna Elisabetha RozaPalmen
October 24, 1848 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Nicolaas CornelisPalmen
August 5, 1851 (Age 40 years)
Death of a sonNicolaas CornelisPalmen
October 18, 1851 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Maria AnnaPalmen
October 26, 1852 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Jan MathijsPalmen
October 26, 1852 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a son
#9
HendrikPalmen
June 27, 1857 (Age 46 years)
Number of childrenCatharina SijbillaJennenView this family
9

Marriage of a childPeter MachielPalmenMaria CeciliaBremersView this family
June 16, 1865 (Age 54 years)
LMAR: BS
Death of a brotherJan MichielPalmen
August 2, 1867 (Age 56 years)
Death of a sisterMarie AnnePalmen
September 28, 1868 (Age 57 years)
Marriage of a childJan LeonaardPalmenAnna Maria HubertinaHodiamontView this family
March 11, 1875 (Age 64 years)
LMAR: BS
Marriage of a childJan MathijsSpijkersAnna Elisabetha RozaPalmenView this family
October 1, 1875 (Age 64 years)
LMAR: BS
Marriage of a childHubertus JosephHodiamontMaria SebillaPalmenView this family
October 14, 1876 (Age 65 years)
LMAR: BS
Death of a sisterMaria SijbillaPalmen
June 21, 1880 (Age 69 years)
AKA
Jean Hendrik, Jan Hendrik, Jan Hendrikus, Hendrik//

OrdinanceCatharina SijbillaJennenView this family

Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Christening of a sonJean MachielPalmen

Christening of a sonJan LeonaardPalmen

Christening of a daughterMaria SebillaPalmen

Christening of a daughterAnna Elisabetha RozaPalmen

Christening of a sonNicolaas CornelisPalmen

Christening of a daughterMaria AnnaPalmen

Christening of a sonJan MathijsPalmen

Christening of a sonHendrikPalmen

Death December 16, 1880 (Age 69 years)
Religion
Rooms Katholiek

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
Joannes ReinerusPalmen
Birth: October 22, 1804 48 33Nagelbeek, LI, NLD
Death: April 18, 1838Schinnen, LI, NLD
22 months
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
23 months
himself
2 years
younger brother
Family with Catharina SijbillaJennen - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: August 30, 1839Schinnen, LI, NLD
3 months
son
16 months
son
2 years
son
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
Nicolaas CornelisPalmen
Birth: August 5, 1851 40 38Schinnen, LI, NLD
Death: October 18, 1851Schinnen, LI, NLD
15 months
daughter
son
5 years
son