Stamboom Palmen

Peter MachielPalmenAge: 52 years18391892

Name
Peter MachielPalmen
Given names
Peter Machiel
Surname
Palmen
Birth November 23, 1839 28 26
Death of a maternal grandfatherJan PeterJennen
December 14, 1839 (Age 21 days)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna MariaRenkens
February 4, 1841 (Age 14 months)
Birth of a brotherJean MachielPalmen
March 19, 1841 (Age 15 months)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMaria LucijaDelahaye
October 2, 1842 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherJan LeonaardPalmen
July 9, 1843 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterMaria SebillaPalmen
June 29, 1845 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterAnna Elisabetha RozaPalmen
October 24, 1848 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherNicolaas CornelisPalmen
August 5, 1851 (Age 11 years)
Death of a brotherNicolaas CornelisPalmen
October 18, 1851 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a sisterMaria AnnaPalmen
October 26, 1852 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a brotherJan MathijsPalmen
October 26, 1852 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a brotherHendrikPalmen
June 27, 1857 (Age 17 years)
MarriageMaria CeciliaBremersView this family
June 16, 1865 (Age 25 years)
LMAR: BS
Birth of a son
#1
HendrikPalmen
November 28, 1866 (Age 27 years)
Death of a sonHendrikPalmen
December 16, 1866 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Peter HendrikPalmen
September 12, 1868 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Lambert MathisPalmen
April 9, 1870 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Maria HubertinaPalmen
August 9, 1871 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Maria SibillaPalmen
November 15, 1873 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Maria ChristinaPalmen
May 4, 1875 (Age 35 years)
Death of a daughterMaria SibillaPalmen
May 16, 1875 (Age 35 years)
Death of a daughterMaria ChristinaPalmen
May 26, 1875 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Lambert ChristianPalmen
April 30, 1876 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Peter JosephPalmen
August 29, 1877 (Age 37 years)
Death of a sonPeter JosephPalmen
September 10, 1877 (Age 37 years)
Death of a fatherJean HenriPalmen
December 16, 1880 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9
Maria CatharinaPalmen
October 26, 1882 (Age 42 years)
Death of a daughterMaria CatharinaPalmen
November 8, 1882 (Age 42 years)
Death of a brotherJan LeonaardPalmen
March 28, 1883 (Age 43 years)
Death of a motherCatharina SijbillaJennen
March 19, 1889 (Age 49 years)
Death of a sonLambert MathisPalmen
September 3, 1889 (Age 49 years)
AKA
Peter Michiel, Peter//

OrdinanceMaria CeciliaBremersView this family

Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Christening of a sonHendrikPalmen

Christening of a sonPeter HendrikPalmen

Christening of a sonLambert MathisPalmen

Christening of a daughterMaria HubertinaPalmen

Christening of a daughterMaria SibillaPalmen

Christening of a daughterMaria ChristinaPalmen

Christening of a sonLambert ChristianPalmen

Christening of a sonPeter JosephPalmen

Christening of a daughterMaria CatharinaPalmen

Death March 4, 1892 (Age 52 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 30, 1839Schinnen, LI, NLD
3 months
himself
16 months
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Nicolaas CornelisPalmen
Birth: August 5, 1851 40 38Schinnen, LI, NLD
Death: October 18, 1851Schinnen, LI, NLD
15 months
younger sister
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
Family with Maria CeciliaBremers - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: June 16, 1865Sittard, LI, NLD
17 months
son
HendrikPalmen
Birth: November 28, 1866 27 27Sittard, LI, NLD
Death: December 16, 1866Sittard, LI, NLD
21 months
son
19 months
son
Lambert MathisPalmen
Birth: April 9, 1870 30 30Sittard, LI, NLD
Death: September 3, 1889Sittard, LI, NLD
16 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
Maria SibillaPalmen
Birth: November 15, 1873 33 34Sittard, LI, NLD
Death: May 16, 1875Sittard, LI, NLD
18 months
daughter
1 year
son
16 months
son
Peter JosephPalmen
Birth: August 29, 1877 37 37Sittard, LI, NLD
Death: September 10, 1877Sittard, LI, NLD
5 years
daughter
Maria CatharinaPalmen
Birth: October 26, 1882 42 42Sittard, LI, NLD
Death: November 8, 1882Sittard, LI, NLD