Stamboom Palmen

HendrikPalmenAge: 89 years18571947

Name
HendrikPalmen
Given names
Hendrik
Surname
Palmen
Birth June 27, 1857 46 44
Christeningyes

Death of a fatherJean HenriPalmen
December 16, 1880 (Age 23 years)
Death of a brotherJan LeonaardPalmen
March 28, 1883 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Frans JosephPalmen
January 5, 1888 (Age 30 years)
Death of a motherCatharina SijbillaJennen
March 19, 1889 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Maria HubertinaPalmen
April 14, 1891 (Age 33 years)
Death of a brotherPeter MachielPalmen
March 4, 1892 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Maria Hubertina TheresiaPalmen
May 27, 1893 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Maria CatharinaPalmen
May 1, 1896 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Hubertus MartinusPalmen
June 5, 1900 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a son
#6
HubertusPalmen
February 13, 1906 (Age 48 years)
Marriage of a childFrans JosephPalmenMaria Elisabeth ChristinaSimonsView this family
May 4, 1910 (Age 52 years)
LMAR: BURGERLIJKE STAND
Death of a brotherJan MathijsPalmen
December 23, 1911 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childJan WillemHouwersMaria HubertinaPalmenView this family
January 5, 1912 (Age 54 years)
LMAR: BURGERLIJKE STAND
Marriage of a childHendrik HubertNelissenMaria CatharinaPalmenView this family
November 20, 1919 (Age 62 years)
LMAR: BURGERLIJKE STAND
Death of a sisterMaria SebillaPalmen
March 8, 1920 (Age 62 years)
Marriage of a childHendrikus Everharduste KaathMaria Hubertina TheresiaPalmenView this family
March 31, 1921 (Age 63 years)
LMAR: BURGERLIJKE STAND
Death of a wifeMaria SophiaHabets
March 4, 1924 (Age 66 years)
Death of a sisterMaria AnnaPalmen
August 12, 1926 (Age 69 years)
Death of a sisterAnna Elisabetha RozaPalmen
January 12, 1928 (Age 70 years)
Death of a daughterMaria Hubertina TheresiaPalmen
December 22, 1946 (Age 89 years)
Occupation
Landbouwer

AKA
Jan Hendrik//

Christening of a sonFrans JosephPalmen

Christening of a daughterMaria HubertinaPalmen

Christening of a daughterMaria Hubertina TheresiaPalmen

Christening of a daughterMaria CatharinaPalmen

Christening of a sonHubertus MartinusPalmen

Christening of a sonHubertusPalmen

Death February 20, 1947 (Age 89 years)
Religion
Rooms Katholiek

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 30, 1839Schinnen, LI, NLD
3 months
elder brother
16 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
Nicolaas CornelisPalmen
Birth: August 5, 1851 40 38Schinnen, LI, NLD
Death: October 18, 1851Schinnen, LI, NLD
15 months
elder sister
elder brother
5 years
himself
Family with Maria SophiaHabets - View this family
himself
wife
son
3 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
4 years
son
daughter
Private
son