Stamboom Palmen

Maria SijbillaPalmenAge: 73 years18061880

Name
Maria SijbillaPalmen
Given names
Maria Sijbilla
Surname
Palmen
Birth August 16, 1806 50 35
Christening August 16, 1806
Birth of a sisterMarie AnnePalmen
February 16, 1809 (Age 2 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherRenerusReijnkens
October 18, 1810 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherJean HenriPalmen
January 18, 1811 (Age 4 years)

Birth of a brotherJan MichielPalmen
February 3, 1813 (Age 6 years)
Death of a fatherJoannes MichaelPalmen
May 16, 1815 (Age 8 years)
MarriageJean LeonardMeijersView this family
November 7, 1835 (Age 29 years)
LMAR: BS
Birth of a son
#1
Peter NicolasMeijers
August 6, 1836 (Age 29 years)
Death of a brotherJoannes ReinerusPalmen
April 18, 1838 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Jean HendrikMeijers
April 20, 1839 (Age 32 years)
Death of a motherAnna MariaRenkens
February 4, 1841 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#3
PetrusMeijers
August 8, 1841 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Jean MachielMeijers
August 8, 1841 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Meijers
Type: stillborn
August 8, 1841 (Age 34 years)
Death of a sonJean MachielMeijers
August 17, 1841 (Age 35 years)
Death of a sonPetrusMeijers
August 19, 1841 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Maria ElisabethMeijers
August 13, 1843 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Anna MariaMeijers
about 1844 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Maria AnnaMeijers
May 24, 1847 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a son
#9
Jan GerardMeijers
October 18, 1849 (Age 43 years)
Death of a daughterMaria ElisabethMeijers
March 15, 1853 (Age 46 years)
Death of a daughterAnna MariaMeijers
March 15, 1853 (Age 46 years)
Number of childrenJean LeonardMeijersView this family
9

Marriage of a childPeter NicolasMeijersMaria Mechtild“Mechelke” CalsView this family
May 26, 1865 (Age 58 years)
LMAR: BS
Death of a husbandJean LeonardMeijers
February 3, 1867 (Age 60 years)
Death of a brotherJan MichielPalmen
August 2, 1867 (Age 60 years)
Death of a sisterMarie AnnePalmen
September 28, 1868 (Age 62 years)
Marriage of a childJan GerardMeijersMaria AgnesHeunenView this family
April 29, 1878 (Age 71 years)
LMAR: BS
AKA
Sibilla//

OrdinanceJean LeonardMeijersView this family

Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Christening of a sonPeter NicolasMeijers

Christening of a sonJean HendrikMeijers

Christening of a sonPetrusMeijers

Christening of a sonJean MachielMeijers

Christening of a daughterMaria ElisabethMeijers

Christening of a daughterMaria AnnaMeijers

Christening of a sonJan GerardMeijers

Christening of a daughterAnna MariaMeijers

Death June 21, 1880 (Age 73 years)
Religion
Rooms Katholiek

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
Joannes ReinerusPalmen
Birth: October 22, 1804 48 33Nagelbeek, LI, NLD
Death: April 18, 1838Schinnen, LI, NLD
22 months
herself
3 years
younger sister
23 months
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
Family with Jean LeonardMeijers - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 7, 1835Schinnen, LI, NLD
9 months
son
3 years
son
2 years
son
PetrusMeijers
Birth: August 8, 1841 38 34Schinnen, LI, NLD
Death: August 19, 1841Schinnen, LI, NLD
son
Jean MachielMeijers
Birth: August 8, 1841 38 34Schinnen, LI, NLD
Death: August 17, 1841Schinnen, LI, NLD
daughter
2 years
daughter
Maria ElisabethMeijers
Birth: August 13, 1843 40 36Schinnen, LI, NLD
Death: March 15, 1853Schinnen, LI, NLD
4 years
daughter
2 years
son
-5 years
daughter