Stamboom Palmen

Jan LeonaardPalmenAge: 39 years18431883

Name
Jan LeonaardPalmen
Given names
Jan Leonaard
Surname
Palmen
Birth July 9, 1843 32 30
Christeningyes

Birth of a sisterMaria SebillaPalmen
June 29, 1845 (Age 23 months)
Birth of a sisterAnna Elisabetha RozaPalmen
October 24, 1848 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherNicolaas CornelisPalmen
August 5, 1851 (Age 8 years)
Death of a brotherNicolaas CornelisPalmen
October 18, 1851 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterMaria AnnaPalmen
October 26, 1852 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a brotherJan MathijsPalmen
October 26, 1852 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a brotherHendrikPalmen
June 27, 1857 (Age 13 years)
MarriageAnna Maria HubertinaHodiamontView this family
March 11, 1875 (Age 31 years)
LMAR: BS
Birth of a daughter
#1
Anna Maria BarbaraPalmen
April 20, 1875 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#2
WilhelmusPalmen
August 19, 1877 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Anna Maria GertrudisPalmen
September 24, 1879 (Age 36 years)
Death of a fatherJean HenriPalmen
December 16, 1880 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#4
MathieuPalmen
March 17, 1882 (Age 38 years)
AKA
Leonard, Jan Leonard, Leo//

OrdinanceAnna Maria HubertinaHodiamontView this family

Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Christening of a daughterAnna Maria BarbaraPalmen

Christening of a sonWilhelmusPalmen

Christening of a sonMathieuPalmen

Christening of a daughterAnna Maria GertrudisPalmen

Death March 28, 1883 (Age 39 years)
Religion
Rooms Katholiek

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 30, 1839Schinnen, LI, NLD
3 months
elder brother
16 months
elder brother
2 years
himself
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Nicolaas CornelisPalmen
Birth: August 5, 1851 40 38Schinnen, LI, NLD
Death: October 18, 1851Schinnen, LI, NLD
15 months
younger sister
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
Family with Anna Maria HubertinaHodiamont - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: March 11, 1875Strucht, LI, NLD
1 month
daughter
2 years
son
5 years
son
-3 years
daughter
Anna Maria GertrudisPalmen
Birth: September 24, 1879 36 29Schin op Geul, LI, NLD
Death: April 30, 1884Schin op Geul, LI, NLD
Johannes LeoSwillens + Anna Maria HubertinaHodiamont - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: August 27, 1891Schin op Geul, LI, NLD
6 months
step-son
15 months
step-daughter
… … + Anna Maria HubertinaHodiamont - View this family
wife
Marriage:
step-son