Stamboom Palmen

NeeltjeJansAge: 68 years17901858

Name
NeeltjeJans
Given names
Neeltje
Surname
Jans
Christening July 25, 1790
Marriage bannsJohannesPalmenView this family
January 5, 1811 (Age 20 years)
MarriageJohannesPalmenView this family
January 20, 1811 (Age 20 years)
LMAR: BURGERLIJKE STAND
Birth of a son
#1
Palmen
Type: stillborn
January 20, 1812 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Palmen
Type: stillborn
October 6, 1813 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#3
FrederikusPalmen
March 17, 1815 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#4
GoossenPalmen
July 10, 1818 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Maria ElisabethPalmen
July 12, 1820 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Jantje JohannaPalmen
February 25, 1823 (Age 32 years)
Death of a sonFrederikusPalmen
July 16, 1824 (Age 33 years)
Death of a fatherGoossenGoossens
August 24, 1826 (Age 36 years)
Death of a motherGeertjenGeerts
September 26, 1826 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Frederikus JohannesPalmen
May 1, 1827 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#8
JannesPalmen
October 25, 1829 (Age 39 years)
Death of a husbandJohannesPalmen
June 6, 1835 (Age 44 years)
MarriageJohannesvan MekerenView this family
September 30, 1838 (Age 48 years)
LMAR: BURGERLIJKE STAND
Marriage of a childHendrik JoostBakemaJantje JohannaPalmenView this family
September 22, 1844 (Age 54 years)
LMAR: BURGERLIJKE STAND
Death of a husbandJohannesvan Mekeren
January 12, 1848 (Age 57 years)
Death of a sonFrederikus JohannesPalmen
July 22, 1849 (Age 58 years)
Marriage of a childGoossenPalmenAaltjeHuizingaView this family
November 11, 1854 (Age 64 years)
LMAR: BURGERLIJKE STAND
Marriage of a childJannesPalmenJantjeKielmanView this family
November 25, 1855 (Age 65 years)
LMAR: BURGERLIJKE STAND
Marriage of a childWouterMontesaanJantje JohannaPalmenView this family
October 5, 1856 (Age 66 years)
LMAR: BURGERLIJKE STAND
Occupation
Poeliersche

Number of childrenJohannesPalmenView this family
8

AKA
//Goossens Kampinga, Gosens Kampinga

Death September 13, 1858 (Age 68 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 7, 1786Thesinge, GR, NLD
4 years
herself
Family with JohannesPalmen - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: January 20, 1811Groningen, GR, NLD
1 year
son
21 months
son
17 months
son
FrederikusPalmen
Birth: March 17, 1815 32 24Groningen, GR, NLD
Death: July 16, 1824Groningen, GR, NLD
3 years
son
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
4 years
son
3 years
son
Family with Johannesvan Mekeren - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: September 30, 1838Groningen, GR, NLD
Johannesvan Mekeren + AttjeTjerks - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: November 7, 1817Delfzijl, GR, NLD