Stamboom Palmen

GoossenPalmenAge: 40 years18181859

Name
GoossenPalmen
Given names
Goossen
Surname
Palmen
Birth July 10, 1818 35 27
Birth of a sisterMaria ElisabethPalmen
July 12, 1820 (Age 2 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMaria ElisabethaCordewener
December 9, 1821 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterJantje JohannaPalmen
February 25, 1823 (Age 4 years)
Death of a brotherFrederikusPalmen
July 16, 1824 (Age 6 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherGoossenGoossens
August 24, 1826 (Age 8 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherGeertjenGeerts
September 26, 1826 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherFrederikus JohannesPalmen
May 1, 1827 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherJannesPalmen
October 25, 1829 (Age 11 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherGodfridus“Geurt” Palm
December 28, 1829 (Age 11 years)
Death of a fatherJohannesPalmen
June 6, 1835 (Age 16 years)
Marriage of a parentJohannesvan MekerenNeeltjeJansView this family
September 30, 1838 (Age 20 years)
LMAR: BS
Death of a brotherFrederikus JohannesPalmen
July 22, 1849 (Age 31 years)
MarriageAaltjeHuizingaView this family
November 11, 1854 (Age 36 years)
LMAR: BS
Death of a wifeAaltjeHuizinga
October 6, 1857 (Age 39 years)
Death of a motherNeeltjeJans
September 13, 1858 (Age 40 years)
Occupation
dagloner

AKA
Gozen//

Death March 22, 1859 (Age 40 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 20, 1811Groningen, GR, NLD
1 year
elder brother
21 months
elder brother
17 months
elder brother
FrederikusPalmen
Birth: March 17, 1815 32 24Groningen, GR, NLD
Death: July 16, 1824Groningen, GR, NLD
3 years
himself
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Mother’s family with Johannesvan Mekeren - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: September 30, 1838Groningen, GR, NLD
Family with AaltjeHuizinga - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 11, 1854Uithuizen, GR, NLD