Stamboom Palmen

HesterReitsemaAge: 86 years18191905

Name
HesterReitsema
Given names
Hester
Surname
Reitsema
Birth May 31, 1819 31 29
Birth of a brotherBarteltReitsema
August 31, 1821 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterSibergReitsema
September 25, 1829 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a brotherPieterReitsema
December 4, 1833 (Age 14 years)
MarriageJohannesvan ZomerenView this family
May 19, 1844 (Age 24 years)
LMAR: BURGERLIJKE STAND
Birth of a daughter
#1
Gezinavan Zomeren
August 29, 1855 (Age 36 years)
Death of a fatherSiemen MartensReitsema
December 16, 1865 (Age 46 years)
Death of a brotherPieterReitsema
February 21, 1867 (Age 47 years)
Death of a motherKlaaskeTijmens
August 14, 1874 (Age 55 years)
Death of a sisterHenderktjeReitsema
February 23, 1875 (Age 55 years)
Marriage of a childFredericus JohannesPalmenGezinavan ZomerenView this family
July 29, 1883 (Age 64 years)
LMAR: BURGERLIJKE STAND
Death of a husbandJohannesvan Zomeren
March 12, 1886 (Age 66 years)
Death of a sisterSibergReitsema
May 16, 1887 (Age 67 years)
Death of a brotherBarteltReitsema
April 3, 1890 (Age 70 years)
Occupation
Dienstmeid

Number of childrenJohannesvan ZomerenView this family
4

AKA
Hester Simens//

Death June 23, 1905 (Age 86 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 9, 1812Oldehove, GR, NLD
7 years
herself
-7 years
elder sister
9 years
younger brother
8 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
Family with Johannesvan Zomeren - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: May 19, 1844Groningen, GR, NLD
11 years
daughter