Stamboom Palmen

Joannes HenricusPalmenAge: 64 years17771842

Name
Joannes HenricusPalmen
Given names
Joannes Henricus
Surname
Palmen
Birth October 11, 1777 21 38
Christening October 11, 1777
Death of a motherPetronellaDegens
November 8, 1779 (Age 2 years)
Marriage of a parentGodfridus“Geurt” PalmMaria ElisabethaCordewenerView this family
June 1, 1780 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a half-sisterAnna BarbaraPalmen
February 28, 1781 (Age 3 years)
Occupation
Akkerman, dagloner

Number of childrenMaria MargarethaJacquesView this family
5

Christening of a half-sisterAnna BarbaraPalmen
February 28, 1781 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a half-brotherJohannesPalmen
March 14, 1783 (Age 5 years)
Christening of a half-brotherJohannesPalmen
March 14, 1783 (Age 5 years)
Christening of a half-sisterAnna MariaPalmen
August 21, 1785 (Age 7 years)
WITN: Wilhelmus/Palm/
Birth of a half-sisterMariaPalmen
March 8, 1788 (Age 10 years)
Christening of a half-sisterMariaPalmen
March 8, 1788 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a half-brotherArnoldusPalmen
November 1, 1790 (Age 13 years)
Christening of a half-brotherArnoldusPalmen
November 1, 1790 (Age 13 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherWilhelmusPalm
November 21, 1790 (Age 13 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherWilhelmusPalm
November 22, 1790 (Age 13 years)
Brunssum, LI, NLD
Note: vermoedelijk

Birth of a half-brotherJoannes PetrusPalmen
April 7, 1794 (Age 16 years)
Christening of a half-brotherJoannes PetrusPalmen
April 7, 1794 (Age 16 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherBarbaraBoutz
October 25, 1795 (Age 18 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherBarbaraBoutz
October 26, 1795 (Age 18 years)
MarriageMaria MargarethaJacquesView this family
October 15, 1807 (Age 30 years)
LMAR: BS
Birth of a son
#1
Jean FredericPalmen
January 28, 1808 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#2
PierrePalmen
June 14, 1811 (Age 33 years)
Death of a sonPierrePalmen
May 9, 1812 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Marie CatherinePalmen
December 15, 1813 (Age 36 years)
Death of a half-sisterAnna BarbaraPalmen
August 2, 1814 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Jean HenriPalmen
November 11, 1815 (Age 38 years)
Death of a sonJean HenriPalmen
September 10, 1816 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Joanna MariaPalmen
January 23, 1821 (Age 43 years)
Death of a daughterJoanna MariaPalmen
August 27, 1825 (Age 47 years)
Death of a fatherGodfridus“Geurt” Palm
December 28, 1829 (Age 52 years)
Death of a half-brotherJohannesPalmen
June 6, 1835 (Age 57 years)
Death of a half-sisterMaria CatharinaRetraed
January 7, 1836 (Age 58 years)
Marriage of a childJean FredericPalmenJohanna SibillaNijstenView this family
October 13, 1838 (Age 61 years)
LMAR: BS
Death of a wifeMaria MargarethaJacques
May 25, 1840 (Age 62 years)
AKA
Jean Henri, Jan Hendrik, Henri//

OrdinanceMaria MargarethaJacquesView this family

Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Death October 6, 1842 (Age 64 years)
Religion
Rooms Katholiek

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 18, 1777Heerlen, LI, NLD
9 months
himself
Father’s family with Maria ElisabethaCordewener - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: June 1, 1780Brunssum, LI, NLD
9 months
half-sister
2 years
half-brother
2 years
half-sister
3 years
half-sister
3 years
half-brother
3 years
half-brother
Mother’s family with Joannes PetrusRetroe - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: October 3, 1762Heerlen, LI, NLD
10 months
half-brother
3 years
half-brother
2 years
half-brother
3 years
half-sister
Family with Maria MargarethaJacques - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: October 15, 1807Nuth, LI, NLD
3 months
son
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
23 months
son
Jean HenriPalmen
Birth: November 11, 1815 38 36Nuth, LI, NLD
Death: September 10, 1816Nuth, LI, NLD
5 years
daughter