Stamboom Palmen

Jean FredericPalmenAge: 45 years18081853

Name
Jean FredericPalmen
Given names
Jean Frederic
Surname
Palmen
Birth January 28, 1808 30 28
Birth of a brotherPierrePalmen
June 14, 1811 (Age 3 years)
Death of a brotherPierrePalmen
May 9, 1812 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterMarie CatherinePalmen
December 15, 1813 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherJean HenriPalmen
November 11, 1815 (Age 7 years)
Death of a brotherJean HenriPalmen
September 10, 1816 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterJoanna MariaPalmen
January 23, 1821 (Age 12 years)
Death of a sisterJoanna MariaPalmen
August 27, 1825 (Age 17 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherGodfridus“Geurt” Palm
December 28, 1829 (Age 21 years)
MarriageJohanna SibillaNijstenView this family
October 13, 1838 (Age 30 years)
LMAR: BURGERLIJKE STAND
Death of a motherMaria MargarethaJacques
May 25, 1840 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Jean WillemPalmen
October 13, 1841 (Age 33 years)
Death of a fatherJoannes HenricusPalmen
October 6, 1842 (Age 34 years)
Death of a sonJean WillemPalmen
March 22, 1843 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Willem JosephPalmen
August 2, 1844 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Jan FrederikPalmen
August 19, 1848 (Age 40 years)
Death of a sonWillem JosephPalmen
April 8, 1850 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Maria HubertinaPalmen
March 16, 1851 (Age 43 years)
Occupation
dagloner

Number of childrenJohanna SibillaNijstenView this family
2

AKA
Jan Frederik, Jan Godfried, Godfried//

Christening of a sonJan FrederikPalmen

Death March 20, 1853 (Age 45 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 15, 1807Nuth, LI, NLD
3 months
himself
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
23 months
younger brother
Jean HenriPalmen
Birth: November 11, 1815 38 36Nuth, LI, NLD
Death: September 10, 1816Nuth, LI, NLD
5 years
younger sister
Family with Johanna SibillaNijsten - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: October 13, 1838Nuth, LI, NLD
3 years
son
Jean WillemPalmen
Birth: October 13, 1841 33 24Schinnen, LI, NLD
Death: March 22, 1843Nuth, LI, NLD
3 years
son
4 years
son
3 years
daughter
Pieter JosephHelders + Johanna SibillaNijsten - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: November 17, 1860Nuth, LI, NLD