Stamboom Palmen

Johanna SibillaNijstenAge: 89 years18171907

Name
Johanna SibillaNijsten
Given names
Johanna Sibilla
Surname
Nijsten
Birth August 12, 1817
MarriageJean FredericPalmenView this family
October 13, 1838 (Age 21 years)
LMAR: BS
Birth of a son
#1
Jean WillemPalmen
October 13, 1841 (Age 24 years)
Death of a sonJean WillemPalmen
March 22, 1843 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Willem JosephPalmen
August 2, 1844 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Jan FrederikPalmen
August 19, 1848 (Age 31 years)
Death of a sonWillem JosephPalmen
April 8, 1850 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Maria HubertinaPalmen
March 16, 1851 (Age 33 years)
Death of a husbandJean FredericPalmen
March 20, 1853 (Age 35 years)
MarriagePieter JosephHeldersView this family
November 17, 1860 (Age 43 years)
LMAR: BS
Death of a husbandPieter JosephHelders
October 11, 1868 (Age 51 years)
Marriage of a childJan JosephBertrandMaria HubertinaPalmenView this family
November 5, 1873 (Age 56 years)
LMAR: BS
Marriage of a childJan FrederikPalmenMaria Hubertina BarbaraLemmensView this family
July 12, 1877 (Age 59 years)
LMAR: BS
Death of a sonJan FrederikPalmen
August 25, 1896 (Age 79 years)
Occupation
werkvrouw

Number of childrenJean FredericPalmenView this family
2

AKA
Anna Sibilla, Maria Sibilla, Johanna Sebilla//

AKA
//Niesten

Christening of a sonJan FrederikPalmen

Death February 13, 1907 (Age 89 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
Family with Jean FredericPalmen - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: October 13, 1838Nuth, LI, NLD
3 years
son
Jean WillemPalmen
Birth: October 13, 1841 33 24Schinnen, LI, NLD
Death: March 22, 1843Nuth, LI, NLD
3 years
son
4 years
son
3 years
daughter
Family with Pieter JosephHelders - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 17, 1860Nuth, LI, NLD
Pieter JosephHelders + Jeannette MarieVoogts - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: February 21, 1834Nuth, LI, NLD