Stamboom Palmen

Jan FrederikPalmenAge: 48 years18481896

Name
Jan FrederikPalmen
Given names
Jan Frederik
Surname
Palmen
Birth August 19, 1848 40 31
Christeningyes

Death of a brotherWillem JosephPalmen
April 8, 1850 (Age 19 months)
Birth of a sisterMaria HubertinaPalmen
March 16, 1851 (Age 2 years)
Death of a fatherJean FredericPalmen
March 20, 1853 (Age 4 years)
Marriage of a parentPieter JosephHeldersJohanna SibillaNijstenView this family
November 17, 1860 (Age 12 years)
LMAR: BS
MarriageMaria Hubertina BarbaraLemmensView this family
July 12, 1877 (Age 28 years)
LMAR: BS
Birth of a son
#1
Jan GerardPalmen
October 7, 1877 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Maria AgnesPalmen
February 9, 1879 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Maria HubertinaPalme
March 18, 1880 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Willem JosephPalmen
March 2, 1881 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Alfons HubertPalmen
September 4, 1882 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Karel HubertPalmen
December 1, 1883 (Age 35 years)
Death of a sonAlfons HubertPalmen
July 8, 1884 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Leo HubertPalmen
February 23, 1886 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Maria HubertinaPalmen
September 1, 1887 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a son
#9
Wilhelmus HubertusPalmen
February 20, 1890 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a daughter
#10
Maria ElisabethPalmen
February 20, 1890 (Age 41 years)
Death of a sonWilhelmus HubertusPalmen
September 26, 1890 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a son
#11
Johannes HubertusPalmen
February 17, 1892 (Age 43 years)
Birth of a son
#12
Josephus HubertusPalmen
February 17, 1892 (Age 43 years)
Occupation
klompenmaker

Number of childrenMaria Hubertina BarbaraLemmensView this family
12

AKA
Jan, Johannes//

OrdinanceMaria Hubertina BarbaraLemmensView this family

Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Christening of a sonJan GerardPalmen

Christening of a daughterMaria HubertinaPalme

Christening of a sonAlfons HubertPalmen

Christening of a sonLeo HubertPalmen

Christening of a daughterMaria HubertinaPalmen

Christening of a daughterMaria ElisabethPalmen

Christening of a sonJohannes HubertusPalmen

Christening of a sonJosephus HubertusPalmen

Death August 25, 1896 (Age 48 years)
Religion
Rooms Katholiek

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 13, 1838Nuth, LI, NLD
3 years
elder brother
Jean WillemPalmen
Birth: October 13, 1841 33 24Schinnen, LI, NLD
Death: March 22, 1843Nuth, LI, NLD
3 years
elder brother
4 years
himself
3 years
younger sister
Mother’s family with Pieter JosephHelders - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: November 17, 1860Nuth, LI, NLD
Family with Maria Hubertina BarbaraLemmens - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: July 12, 1877Valkenburg a/d Geul, LI, NLD
3 months
son
16 months
daughter
13 months
daughter
11 months
son
Willem JosephPalmen
Birth: March 2, 1881 32 29Valkenburg a/d Geul, LI, NLD
Death: February 7, 1904Valkenburg a/d Geul, LI, NLD
18 months
son
Alfons HubertPalmen
Birth: September 4, 1882 34 30Valkenburg a/d Geul, LI, NLD
Death: July 8, 1884Valkenburg a/d Geul, LI, NLD
15 months
son
2 years
son
Leo HubertPalmen
Birth: February 23, 1886 37 34Valkenburg a/d Geul, LI, NLD
Death: June 30, 1906Valkenburg a/d Geul, LI, NLD
18 months
daughter
3 years
son
Wilhelmus HubertusPalmen
Birth: February 20, 1890 41 38Valkenburg a/d Geul, LI, NLD
Death: September 26, 1890Valkenburg a/d Geul, LI, NLD
daughter
2 years
son
son